Grand opening of ITALIA.AZ in Baku.
United Cultures MMC is proud to support Italia.aza new platform dedicated to the promotion of the "Made in Italy" , focus on the "luxury" sector. The main goal of the platform is to establish contacts between people, organizations, Italian and foreign companies interested in mutual cooperation.
The platform promotes Italy through online magazine articles published daily in four languages ​​(Italian, English, Russian and Azerbaijani), social media marketing, networking activities and the organization of high-level "Made in Italy" events. platform was inaugurated on 3 March 2020 at Zafferano RestaurantFour Seasons Hotel. The event totally decicated to the perfection of “Made in Italy” brand showcasing latest models of Lamborghini sport cars in red, white and green color, authentic wedding collection by Rossorame and eye catching masterpieces by Bulgary jewels. Of course, good food and wine were an integral part of the evening.
Chef Luca Casini prepared a cocktail dinner with Italian products, pairing selected Italian wines.
If your work is related to the main sectors of "Made in Italy", such as fashion, design, food and wine industry, real estate, tourism, in general the luxury sector, or you want to open new horizons for cooperation with Italian companies and professionals, then you should seriously consider joining the platform!
Are you a lover of Italian lifestyle, culture, art, tradition..Would like to join the Italian Community  also abroad and appreciate excellent food and delicious tastings? What are you waiting for?!
Let's be part of us!!!
For more information visit: